The handheld AXS Access OTDR is specifically designed for the FTTx installer, and is also ideal for premise testing. User-friendly with one-touch testing . System disk for the AXS and AXS handheld OTDRs. Version, Released on. AXS System Disk AXS 2, , Oct. , Download Area . otherwise, without the prior written permission of EXFO Electro-Optical. Engineering Inc. (EXFO) AXS Series ( / ) Handheld OTDR. Standard(s) to.

Author: Musida Dasho
Country: Gabon
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Life
Published (Last): 14 October 2011
Pages: 11
PDF File Size: 13.44 Mb
ePub File Size: 1.3 Mb
ISBN: 748-4-81859-694-9
Downloads: 38183
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gajas

It is a hi-tech company specialized in manufacturing and trading fiber splicing machine and testing axx-110. Support the function of copy: The AQ satis es test and measurement needs in analyzing access optical networks.

Telecommunications Fiber Optic Equipment.

AXS EXFO OTDR SingleMode & MultiMode ST PC | AXS | Netshop

Another kind of reflectometers is based on the Brillouin. Our company is one of the biggest communication test instrument suppliers which is located in Beijing – the capital of China.

Ensure that the fiber under test is shorter than the maximum length the OTDR can measure. The friendly user interface shows details of the event list in a clear and big screen. The supplier ax-s110 Trade Assurance — A free service that protects your orders from payment to fxfo. Featuring unrivaled event dead zones and first-class dynamic ranges, it includes four models to better suit your specific OTDR testing requirements.

  GESUNDHEITSMONITOR 2010 PDF

AXS-110 EXFO OTDR SingleMode & MultiMode ST PC | AXS-110 | Products

Test multimode wxfo within premises, or single mode fiber between premises—all with a single OTDR unit—and maximize your return on investment. AXS All-Fiber OTDR Combining singlemode and multimode capabilities for enterprise, campus and access networks, this model offers the, and nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 24, 25, 32 and 30 dB.

Regular network testing is a critical element of maintaining a well-performing system, identifying potential problems before they cause.

Always inspect fiber-optic connectors before using them and clean them if necessary. It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. Relevancy Transaction Level Response Rate. Gold Plus Supplier The supplier supports Trade Assurance — A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery. Contact For Free Shipping. The fiber under test is too long. Features Fast Trace function: About product and suppliers: Reflectance and Dead zone Reflectance and dead zone OTDR, short for optical time-domain reflectometer, is an opto-electronic equipment used to characterize fiber optic link.

  ASTM F1852 PDF

User-defined Stable source output power e dBm Multimode: With the technological evolution occurring in datacenters, test requirements dramatically changed for the ber networks that connect mission-critical.

EXFO AXS-110 Series OTDR

The friendly User Interface: A wide variety of exfo axs otdr price options are available to you, There are 56 exfo axs otdr price suppliers, mainly located in Asia. Keep the unit free of dust. This tester is easy to use and portable, which has a color LCD touching screen.

Store unit at room temperature in…. The MAXC includes a power meter, a visual fault locator, Wi-Fi connectivity and high-resolution inspection capabilities, making the unit a complete and an integrated contractor tool.

Orders would be shipped within 3 working days upon receiving cleard payments when stock lasts.

Supplier Types Trade Assurance. Clean the unit casing and front panel with a axs–110 slightly dampened with water. At the same time, we have our own factory producing the fiber testers, patch cords, cables and fiber accessories.

Prev post Next post. You must be logged in to post a comment.